Title
(1) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Ashley Lindsay, Administrative Specialist, Grade 513N, $18.927 hourly in the Div. of Revenue, effective October 24, 2022;
(2) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Donna Jones, Equipment Operator Sr., Grade 512N, $19.000 hourly in the Div. of Streets and Roads, effective November 7, 2022;
(3) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Kyle Kmiec, Laboratory Technician, Grade 513N, $18.181 hourly in the Div. of Water Quality, effective November 7, 2022;
(4) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Curtis Claycomb, Resource Recovery Operator, Grade 513N, $19.196 hourly in the Div. of Waste Management, effective December 5, 2022;
(5) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Gregory Colvin, Director Community Corrections, Grade 534E, $5,673.12 biweekly in the Div. of Community Corrections, effective November 14, 2022;
(6) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Hannah Brosnan, Youth Advocacy Officer, Grade 523E, $2,576.96 biweekly in the Dept. of Social Services, effective October 24, 2022;
(7) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Sandy Goree, Administrative Specialist Sr., Grade 516N, $21.618 hourly in the Div. of Youth Services, effective November 7, 2022;
(8) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Sylvia Larue, Program Administrator, Grade 524E, $2,778.16 biweekly in the Div. of Youth Services, effective October 24, 2022;
(9) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Hosna Ara, Early Child Care Teacher, Grade 512E, $1,577.20 biweekly in the Div. of Family Services, effective October 24, 2022;
(10) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of John Spotts, Stores Clerk, Grade 508N, $18.421 hourly in the Div. of Facilities and Fleet Management, effective November 21, 2022;
(11) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Stephen Bryant, Skilled Trades Worker, Grade 515N, $21.680 hourly in the Div. of Parks and Recreation, effective November 14, 2022;
(12) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Autumn Pope, Community Corrections Officer Recruit, Grade 110N, $20.000 hourly in the Div. of Community Corrections, effective October 10, 2022;
(13) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Dalton Black, Community Corrections Officer Recruit, Grade 110N, $20.000 hourly in the Div. of Community Corrections, effective October 10, 2022;
(14) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Ricardo Delgado, Police Sergeant, Grade 315N, $36.644 hourly in the Div. of Police, effective November 7, 2022;
(15) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Nicholas Corman, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(16) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Jacob Umbrell, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(17) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Charles Cook, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(18) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Bronell Brown, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(19) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Christian Metzler, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(20) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Austin Blevins, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(21) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Joseph Clements, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(22) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Joseph Meade, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(23) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Anthony Gavin, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(24) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Cameron Olmstead, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(25) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Daniel Bertram, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(26) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Madison Goode, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(27) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Krystal Williams, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(28) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Joseph Piles, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(29) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Nathan Geissler, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(30) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Robert Powe, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(31) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Spencer Wells, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(32) Sworn Probationary Appointment of John Wells, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(33) Sworn Probationary Appointment of James Ward, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(34) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Justin Patterson, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(35) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Brandon Campbell, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(36) Sworn Probationary Appointment of William Rea, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(37) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Lucas Gibson, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(38) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Olivia Speratos, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(39) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Simon Moore, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(40) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Colton Beach, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(41) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Yves Ngandu Sankayi, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(42) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Daniel Gilman, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(43) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Kailey Gilbert, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(44) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Jayce Higgins, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(45) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Kennith Bond, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(46) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Zachary Bobbitt, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(47) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Austin Noelscher, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(48) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Jarred Huntsman, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(49) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Seth Martin, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(50) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Jack Alley, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(51) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Jordan Garrett, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(52) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Nihad Smlatic, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(53) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Sam Ray, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(54) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Levi Chavis, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(55) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Josh Berry, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(56) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Ethan Long, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(57) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Andrew Macho, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(58) Sworn Probationary Appointment of Joseph Crowe, Firefighter Recruit, Grade 311N, $22.188 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective January 3, 2023;
(59) Unclassified Civil Service Appointment of Sarah Clowder, Staff Assistant Sr., Grade 510N, $16.910 hourly in the Div. of Parks and Recreation, effective October 24, 2022;
(60) Unclassified Civil Service Reinstatement of William Jones, Resource Recovery Operator, Grade 513N, $18.706 hourly in the Div. of Waste Management, effective October 24, 2022;
(61) Council Leave of Robert Warren, Resource Recovery Operator, Grade 513N, $18.991 hourly in the Div. of Waste Management, effective September 22, 2022 through December 20, 2022; and,
(62) Classified Civil Service Temporary Appointment of Holland Buck, Public Service Supervisor, Grade 514N, $21.730 hourly in the Div. of Streets and Roads, effective November 1, 2022.