title
(1) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Traci Holman, Customer Account Specialist, Grade 512N, $24.701 hourly in the Div. of LexCall, effective July 18, 2022;
(2) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Martha Cromwell, Staff Assistant Sr., Grade 510N, $17.539 hourly in the Div. of Revenue, effective August 1, 2022;
(3) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Dayna Miller, Staff Assistant Sr., Grade 510N, $17.541 hourly in the Div. of Revenue, effective July 18, 2022;
(4) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of John Cloyd, Maintenance Mechanic, Grade 515N, $23.450 hourly in the Div. of Water Quality, effective August 15, 2022;
(5) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Madeline Shubirg, Laboratory Technician, Grade 513N, $19.014 hourly in the Div. of Water Quality, effective August 22, 2022;
(6) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Uzziah Harris, Public Service Worker Sr., Grade 509N, $18.271 hourly in the Div. of Water Quality, effective July 18, 2022;
(7) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Anthony Roberts, Equipment Operator, Grade 510N, $18.385 hourly in the Div. of Water Quality, effective July 11, 2022;
(8) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Marco Haskins, Equipment Operator, Grade 510N, $18.000 hourly in the Div. of Water Quality, effective July 11, 2022;
(9) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Darryl Gibbons, Equipment Operator, Grade 510N, $17.324 hourly in the Div. of Water Quality, effective July 11, 2022;
(10) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Keisha Walker, Administrative Specialist, Grade 513N, $19.772 hourly in the Div. of Waste Management, effective August 15, 2022;
(11) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Patricia Slaughter, Administrative Specialist, Grade 513N, $21.000 hourly in the Div. of Waste Management, effective August 15, 2022;
(12) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of John Reams, Administrative Specialist, Grade 513N, $19.333 hourly in the Div. of Waste Management, effective August 15, 2022;
(13) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Adam McKinney, Administrative Specialist, Grade 513N, $24.349 hourly in the Div. of Waste Management, effective August 15, 2022;
(14) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Troy Ballard, Staff Assistant, Grade 508N, $16.505 hourly in the Div. of Engineering, effective September 6, 2022;
(15) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Eric Howard, Deputy Director Human Resources, Grade 530E, $4,206.16 biweekly in the Div. of Human Resources, effective August 1, 2022;
(16) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Brenton Walters, Safety Officer, Grade 511N, $17.590 hourly in the Div. of Police, effective July 18, 2022;
(17) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Jacob Reffitt, Safety Officer, Grade 511N, $17.040 hourly in the Div. of Police, effective July 18, 2022;
(18) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Bryan Sageser, Heavy Equipment Technician, Grade 518N, $27.000 hourly in the Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective August 8, 2022;
(19) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of James Beaucham, Telecommunicator Sr., Grade 517N, $22.395 hourly in the Div. of Enhanced 911, effective September 19, 2022;
(20) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Carissa Evans, Telecommunicator Sr., Grade 517N, $23.085 hourly in the Div. of Enhanced 911, effective August 1, 2022;
(21) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Kellie Etheridge, Telecommunicator, Grade 514N, $20.984 hourly in the Div. of Enhanced 911, effective August 1, 2022;
(22) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Rebecca Longo, Telecommunicator, Grade 514N, $20.598 hourly in the Div. of Enhanced 911, effective August 8, 2022;
(23) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Jessica Carreras, Telecommunicator, Grade 514N, $19.473 hourly in the Div. of Enhanced 911, effective August 22, 2022;
(24) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Jennifer Haynes, Certified Social Worker, Grade 518E, $2,057.76 biweekly in the Div. of Youth Services, effective August 15, 2022;
(25) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Marianita Sanchez, Staff Assistant, Grade 508N, $16.491 hourly in the Div. of Community and Resident Services, effective August 15, 2022;
(26) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Toni Stinson, Child Care Program Aide, Grade 508N, $15.935 hourly in the Div. of Family Services, effective August 22, 2022;
(27) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Brian Estes, Administrative Specialist, Grade 513N, $21.564 hourly in the Div. of Facilities and Fleet Management, effective August 1, 2022;
(28) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of William Wood, Project Manager, Grade 517N, $26.000 hourly in the Div. of Facilities and Fleet Management, effective August 1, 2022;
(29) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Terrell Combs, Public Service Worker, Grade 507N, $15.656 hourly in the Div. of Parks and Recreation, effective August 15, 2022;
(30) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Stephen Collins, Trades Supervisor, Grade 518N, $32.950 hourly in the Div. of Parks and Recreation, effective July 18, 2022;
(31) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Elizabeth Walls, Staff Assistant Sr., Grade 510N, $16.968 hourly in the Div. of Parks and Recreation, effective July 25, 2022;
(32) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Taylor Grayson, Public Service Supervisor, Grade 514N, $21.758 hourly in the Div. of Parks and Recreation, effective August 1, 2022;
(33) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Sean McStay, Public Service Worker Sr., Grade 509N, $16.131 hourly in the Div. of Parks and Recreation, effective July 18, 2022;
(34) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Michael Jordan, Skilled Trades Worker Sr., Grade 517N, $30.106 hourly in the Div. of Parks and Recreation, effective August 1, 2022;
(35) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Alfred Wingate, Public Service Supervisor, Grade 514N, $22.100 hourly in the Div. of Parks and Recreation, effective August 18, 2022;
(36) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Caitlyn Dixon, Housing Advocate, Grade 516N, $21.399 hourly in the Dept. of Housing Advocacy and Community Development, effective July 25, 2022;
(37) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Stacey Granville, Grants Manager Sr., Grade 526E, $2,831.12 biweekly in the Div. of Grants and Special Programs, effective July 18, 2022;
(38) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Rachael Lay, Staff Assistant Sr., Grade 510N, $16.550 hourly in the Div. of Planning, effective July 18, 2022;
(39) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Darrell Ford, Engineering Technician, Grade 514N, $22.001 hourly in the Div. of Engineering, effective August 1, 2022;
(40) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Keisha Lane, Community Corrections Officer, Grade 110N, $20.000 hourly in the Div. of Community Corrections, effective August 1, 2022;
(41) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Jeremy Hambrick, Community Corrections Officer, Grade 110N, $20.000 hourly in the Div. of Community Corrections, effective August 1, 2022;
(42) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Brandon Keiser, Community Corrections Officer, Grade 110N, $20.000 hourly in the Div. of Community Corrections, effective August 1, 2022;
(43) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Kevin Mangold, Community Corrections Officer, Grade 110N, $20.000 hourly in the Div. of Community Corrections, effective August 15, 2022;
(44) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Michelle Kissinger, Community Corrections Officer, Grade 110N, $20.000 hourly in the Div. of Community Corrections, effective August 15, 2022;
(45) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Jean Bonel Dumey, Community Corrections Officer, Grade 110N, $20.000 hourly in the Div. of Community Corrections, effective August 15, 2022;
(46) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Robbie Carpenter, Community Corrections Officer, Grade 110N, $20.000 hourly in the Div. of Community Corrections, effective August 15, 2022;
(47) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Evan Kyle, Community Corrections Officer, Grade 110N, $20.000 hourly in the Div. of Community Corrections, effective August 15, 2022;
(48) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Jacailin Routt, Community Corrections Officer, Grade 110N, $20.000 hourly in the Div. of Community Corrections, effective August 15, 2022;
(49) Unclassified Civil Service Appointment of Wesley Allen, Information Security Engineer Sr., Grade 532E, $5,000.00 biweekly in the Dept. of Information Technology, effective July 18, 2022;
(50) Unclassified Civil Service Appointment of Donald Garrison, Information Security Engineer Sr., Grade 532E, $5,000.00 biweekly in the Dept. of Information Technology, effective July 18, 2022;
(51) Unclassified Civil Service Appointment of Dejuan Perdue, Public Works Apprentice, Grade 504N, $15.383 hourly in the Div. of Streets and Roads, effective August 1, 2022;
(52) Unclassified Civil Service Appointment of Adam Embry, Environmental Inspector, Grade 516N, $21.171 hourly in the Div. of Water Quality, effective August 8, 2022;
(53) Unclassified Civil Service Appointment of Ashley Walo, Emergency Planning Coordinator, Grade 516E, $1,690.88 biweekly in the Div. of Emergency Management, effective September 1, 2022;
(54) Unclassified Civil Service Appointment of Ciera Coronado, Juvenile Probation Officer, Grade 515N, $21.205 hourly in the Div. of Youth Services, effective August 29, 2022;
(55) Unclassified Civil Service Appointment of Albulena Jahjaga, Financial Coordinator, Grade 516N, $21.066 hourly in the Div. of Grants and Special Programs, effective August 1, 2022;
(56) Unclassified Civil Service Appointment of Shelby Thorne, Financial Coordinator, Grade 516N, $23.000 hourly in the Div. of Grants and Special Programs, effective July 25, 2022;
(57) Probationary Sworn Appointment of Ronald Willis, Police Sergeant, Grade 315N, $36.644 hourly in the Div. of Police, effective August 1, 2022;
(58) Classified Civil Service Reinstatement of Christopher Holtzclaw, Project Manager, Grade 517E, $1,950.08 biweekly in the Div. of Water Quality, effective August 8, 2022;
(59) Classified Civil Service Reinstatement of Judith Cox, Telecommunicator Sr., Grade 517N, $22.566 hourly in the Div. of Enhanced 911, effective July 25, 2022;
(60) Classified Civil Service Voluntary Demotion of Vina Taylor, Administrative Specialist, Grade 513N, $21.003 hourly in the Div. of Waste Management, effective August 15, 2022;
(61) Classified Civil Service Voluntary Demotion of Latricia Garrison, Administrative Specialist, Grade 513N, $20.449 hourly in the Div. of Waste Management, effective August 15, 2022;
(62) Unclassified Civil Service Voluntary Demotion of Jesse McKinney, Public Works Apprentice, Grade 504N, $15.376 hourly in the Div. of Streets and Roads, effective July 18, 2022;
(63) Classified Civil Service Lateral Transfer of Matthew Hafley, Maintenance Mechanic, Grade 515NN, $22.097 hourly in the Div. of Waste Management, effective July 25, 2022;
(64) Classified Civil Service Lateral Transfer of Dina Melvin, Administrative Specialist Sr., Grade 516N, $32.979 hourly in the Dept. of Housing Advocacy and Community Development, effective July 18, 2022;
(65) Termination of David Arnesen, Public Service Worker, Div. of Waste Management, effective July 9, 2022;
(66) Resignation of Amanda Quintard-Mudd, Telecommunicator Sr., Div. of Enhanced 911, effective July 24, 2022;
(67) Resignation of Brian Breeze, Police Officer, Div. of Police, effective July 18, 2022;
(68) Resignation of John Rogers, Corrections Officer, Div. of Community Corrections, effective July 1, 2022;
(69) Resignation of Christina Acke, Administrative Specialist, Div. of Waste Management, effective July 8, 2022;
(70) Resignation of Morgan Meade, Juvenile Probation Officer, Div. of Youth Services, effective July 8, 2022;
(71) Resignation of Polly Ruddick, Homelessness Prevention Mgr., Div. of Grants and Special Programs, effective July 27, 2022;
(72) Resignation of Michael Camacho, Firefighter, Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective July 2, 2022;
(73) Resignation of Dylan Hanshaw, Corrections Officer, Div. of Community Corrections, effective July 17, 2022;
(74) Resignation of Travell Brown, Fire Recruit, Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective July 28, 2022;
(75) Resignation of Ashley Stanfield, Corrections Officer, Div. of Community Corrections, effective July 3, 2022;
(76) Resignation of Jacob Farmer, Telecommunicator, Div. of Enhanced 911, effective July 6, 2022;
(77) Resignation of Nolen Miller, Maintenance Mechanic, Div. of Water Quality, effective June 30, 2022;
(78) Resignation of Megan Levi, Corrections Officer, Div. of Community Corrections, effective July 19, 2022;
(79) Resignation of Chastity Cline, Administrative Specialist, Div. of Facilities and Fleet Management, effective July 3, 2022;
(80) Resignation of Dakotah Raines, Fire Recruit, Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective July 18, 2022;
(81) Resignation of Geovanni Coronado, Fire Recruit, Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective July 14, 2022;
(82) Resignation of Christopher Jackson, Fire Recruit, Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective July 8, 2022;
(83) Resignation of Debora Kyle, Customer Service Specialist, Div. of LexCall, effective July 27, 2022; and,
(84) Resignation of Robert Dalton, Corrections Officer, Div. of Community Corrections, effective July 10, 2022.