title
(1) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of David Miracle, Technical Specialist Sr., Grade 519E, $1,864.40 biweekly in the Division of Computer Services, effective August 2, 2021;
(2) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Tara Chenault, Staff Assistant Sr., Grade 510N, $15.692 hourly in the Division of Revenue, effective August 16, 2021;
(3) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Timothy Higgins, Public Service Supervisor, Grade 514N, $19.978 hourly in the Division of Water Quality, effective July 26, 2021;
(4) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Christopher Schapley, Engineering Technician, Grade 514N, $21.169 hourly in the Division of Engineering, effective August 2, 2021;
(5) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Jacob Farmer, Telecommunicator, Grade 514N, $18.260 hourly in the Division of Enhanced 911, effective August 2, 2021;
(6) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Joyce Rifenbark, Telecommunicator Sr., Grade 517N, $22.372 hourly in the Division of Enhanced 911, effective August 2, 2021;
(7) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Stephanie Baker, Staff Assistant Sr., Grade 510N, $16.111 hourly in the Division of Police, effective July 19, 2021;
(8) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Eric Smith II, Public Service Worker Sr., Grade 509N, $14.608 hourly in the Division of Parks and Recreation, effective July 26, 2021;
(9) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Samuel Niehaus, Equipment Operator, Grade 510N, $16.297 hourly in the Division of Parks and Recreation, effective July 26, 2021;
(10) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment of Heath Jackson, Public Service Worker Sr., Grade 509N, $15.904 hourly in the Division of Parks and Recreation, effective July 26, 2021;
(11) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Brittany Hall, Customer Service Specialist, Grade 510N, $16.501 hourly in the Division of LexCall, effective August 2, 2021;
(12) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Gretchen Olivera, Customer Account Specialist, Grade 512N, $17.349 hourly in the Division of LexCall, effective July 20, 2021;
(13) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Dayna Miller, Staff Assistant, Grade 508N, $14.745 hourly in the Division of Revenue, effective August 23, 2021;
(14) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Haley Kelley, Administrative Specialist Sr., Grade 516N, $20.822 hourly in the Division of Revenue, effective August 16, 2021;
(15) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Brad Riney, Administrative Specialist Sr., Grade 516N, $20.384 hourly in the Division of Revenue, effective August 2, 2021;
(16) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Shannon Parker, Clerical Assistant Sr., Grade 507N, $14.491 hourly in the Division of Accounting, effective August 23, 2021;
(17) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Roussillon Saunier, Vehicle & Equipment Mechanic, Grade 512N, $18.067 hourly in the Division of Streets and Roads, effective August 2, 2021;
(18) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Rafael Thomas, Public Service Worker, Grade 507N, $13.042 hourly in the Division of Waste Management, effective August 9, 2021;
(19) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Zonya Myers, Attorney, Grade 523E, $2,296.40 biweekly in the Department of Law, effective August 16, 2021;
(20) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Carlos Ross, Attorney Sr., Grade 528E, $3,384.64 biweekly in the Department of Law, effective September 13, 2021;
(21) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Stephanie Wengert, Paralegal, Grade 517N, $22.230 hourly in the Department of Law, effective August 16, 2021;
(22) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Victoria Nader, Hostler, Grade 505N, $13.750 hourly in the Division of Police, effective August 16, 2021;
(23) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Jarrod Evans, Skilled Trades Worker, Grade 515N, $21.410 hourly in the Division of Parks and Recreation, effective August 16, 2021;
(24) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of James Shepherd, Equipment Operator, Grade 510N, $16.063 hourly in the Division of Parks and Recreation, effective August 16, 2021;
(25) Probationary Classified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Steven Gilliam, Public Service Worker Sr., Grade 509N, $14.916 hourly in the Division of Parks and Recreation, effective August 16, 2021;
(26) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Michael Maness, Community Corrections Officer Recruit, Grade 109N, $15.384 hourly in the Division of Community Corrections, effective August 9, 2021;
(27) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Amanda Nwamkpa, Community Corrections Officer Recruit, Grade 109N, $15.384 hourly in the Division of Community Corrections, effective August 2, 2021;
(28) Probationary Community Corrections Officer Appointment of Dustin Stumbo, Community Corrections Officer Recruit, Grade 109N, $15.384 hourly in the Division of Community Corrections, effective August 9, 2021;
(29) Unclassified Civil Service Appointment of Jody Scrivner, Administrative Specialist Principal, Grade 518N, $22.448 hourly in the Division of Water Quality, effective, July 19, 2021;
(30) Unclassified Civil Service Appointment of Jessica Bailey, Financial Coordinator, Grade 516N, $20.132 hourly in the Division of Grants and Special Programs, effective August 2, 2021;
(31) Unclassified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Patrick Tillson, Environmental Inspector, Grade 516N, $20.132 hourly in the Division of Water Quality, effective July 26, 2021;
(32) Unclassified Civil Service Appointment New Hire of Daniel Hyatt, Treatment Plant Operator Apprentice, Grade 509N, $14.456 hourly in the Division of Water Quality, effective August 2, 2021;
(33) Termination of Corey Hislope, Equipment Operator Sr., Div. of Streets and Roads, effective July 21, 2021;
(34) Resignation of Diane Lewis, Administrative Specialist Sr., Div. of Revenue, effective June 30, 2021;
(35) Resignation of Samuel Norris, Community Corrections Sergeant, Div. of Community Corrections, effective July 16, 2021;
(36) Resignation of Bradley Farkas, Firefighter - 56, Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective July 24, 2021;
(37) Resignation of Robert Gant, Pro Shop Attendant, Div. of Parks and Recreation, effective July 25, 2021;
(38) Resignation of Jennifer McConniel, Security Officer, Dept. of Public Safety, effective July 14, 2021;
(39) Resignation of Justin Blanton, Equipment Operator Sr., Div. of Streets and Roads, effective July 19, 2021;
(40) Resignation of Mary Rivera, Community Corrections Officer, Div. of Community Corrections, effective July 4, 2021;
(41) Resignation of Joseph Smith, Resource Recovery Operator, Div. of Waste Management, effective July 5, 2021;
(42) Resignation of Neauvel Atkinson, Community Corrections Officer, Div. of Community Corrections, effective July 14, 2021;
(43) Resignation of Christina Baker, Aide to Council, Council Office, effective July 23, 2021;
(44) Resignation of Russell Watkins, Engineering Technician, Div. of Engineering, effective July 16, 2021;
(45) Resignation of John Lang, Skilled Trades Worker, Div. of Parks and Recreation, effective July 22, 2021;
(46) Resignation of Christopher Parker, GIS Analyst, Div. of Computer Services, effective July 16, 2021;
(47) Resignation of Brandon Clemmons, Public Service Worker Sr., Div. of Streets and Roads, effective July 23, 2021;
(48) Resignation of Shane Adcock, Community Corrections Officer, Div. of Community Corrections, effective July 2, 2021;
(49) Resignation of Zachary Eary, Community Corrections Officer, Div. of Community Corrections, effective July 1, 2021;
(50) Resignation of Travis Strope, Community Corrections Officer, Div. of Community Corrections, effective July 15, 2021;
(51) Resignation of Jenny Campbell, Child Care Program Aide, Div. of Family Services, effective July 9, 2021;
(52) Resignation of Noah McNamee, Recreation Specialist, Div. of Parks and Recreation, effective July 20, 2021;
(53) Resignation of Brian Bayer, Fire Recruit, Div. of Fire and Emergency Services, effective July 13, 2021; and,
(54) Resignation of Paul Jones, Resource Recovery Operator, Div. of Waste Management, effective July 21, 2021.